DaycareList

Child care records in Donna

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 23 providers in Donna as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,100. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High9
Medium High26
Medium24
Medium Low7
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
1st Choice Learning AcademyLicensed Center78537809
Bee Happy Childcare Center LLCLicensed Center78537355
Bright Beginnings Learning CenterLicensed Center78537553
Bright Start Child Care CenterLicensed Center78537800
Donna I Head StartLicensed Center785371001
Garza Early Head Start & Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785371700
Guzman Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785373730
J.K Learning Center 1 L.L.CLicensed Center78537406
Kids R Us Academy LLCLicensed Center78537770
Learning To Grow Daycare #2Licensed Center78537742
Little Braves Child CareLicensed Center785371171
Little Rascals Child Care & DevelopmentLicensed Center78537620
Mila's Galaxy Learning CenterLicensed Center785373519
Munoz Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785371000
Rise and Shine Learning CenterLicensed Center78537783
Rosie's PlayhouseLicensed Center78537602
Singleterry Head Start CampusLicensed Center785372040
Southern Littles Academy, LLCLicensed Center78537508
Sunny Side Child Development CenterLicensed Center78537872
Sunnyside DaycareLicensed Center78537633
UMOS MSHS Donna CenterLicensed Center785371361

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Toddler UniversityLicensed Child-Care Home78537120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.