DaycareList

Child care records in Grand Prairie

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Grand Prairie, Texas

Records list 66 providers in Grand Prairie as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,616. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 16.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High84
Medium High120
Medium110
Medium Low3
Low14
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 32 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Cadence Academy Grand PrairieLicensed Center7505218127
Childcare Network #196Licensed Center750521750
Childcare Network #259Licensed Center750522576
Destined for Greatness Christian AcademyLicensed Center75051814
Destined for Greatness Christian AcademyLicensed Center75051780
First Kids AcademyLicensed Center750522502
FLIP Childcare & Learning Center LLCLicensed Center750521099
Grand Prairie ISD Early Learning CenterLicensed Center750511500
Grand Prairie KinderCareLicensed Center750518613
Helping Hands Child Care IncLicensed Center750521022
Hunter-Clark Legacy Enrichment, IncLicensed Center75051650
John H. Harris, Jr. Head Start CenterLicensed Center750511703
Journey's Child Development CenterLicensed Center75050985
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-Grand PrairieLicensed Center75052750
KCE Champions LLC@ ILTX HeritageLicensed Center760651402
Kids Community Preschool and Day CareLicensed Center750521385
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7505210833
Lighthouse Rescue Mission ChurchLicensed Center75050785
Little Dragons Learning CenterLicensed Center75051723
My Little Hearts Learning Center IncLicensed Center750521332
Primrose School of Grand PeninsulaLicensed Center7505422813
Tarrant County Kids at West ElementaryLicensed Center75052907
Tarrant County Kids at Farrell ElementaryLicensed Center750521027
Tarrant County Kids at LarsonLicensed Center75050803
TARRANT COUNTY KIDS AT STARRETTLicensed Center750521022
The Children's Courtyard, IncLicensed Center7505218110
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center750523255
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750521928
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750521750
The Perfect Place to Bee Learning AcademyLicensed Center750521022
WOS, Inc. D/B/A The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center750521193

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Future Scholars 24 hours ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75052120
N.O.A.H-Nannies of America in a Home ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75052120
Tender Loving Child Care (TLCC)Licensed Child-Care Home75054120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.