DaycareList

Child care records in Henderson

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 10 providers in Henderson as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 563. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High18
Medium28
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Excel Pre-SchoolLicensed Center756547523
First Methodist Church PreschoolLicensed Center756521201
Ivy League PreschoolLicensed Center756545117
Kids R Here HendersonLicensed Center756548514
Kidz Club Preschool LLCLicensed Center75652302
KRH's Learning TreeLicensed Center75654770
Ms. Karen's Montessori SchoolLicensed Center75654240
Sweet Angels Pre-SchoolLicensed Center756525413
Tri-County Learning AcademyLicensed Center75654440

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.