DaycareList

Child care records in Humble

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Humble, Texas

Records list 106 providers in Humble as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 9,292. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 19.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High228
Medium High310
Medium182
Medium Low19
Low18
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 31 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abby's Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center77338756
All-Star Kids CenterLicensed Center773388925
Atascocita Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7734610211
Atascocita Methodist ChurchLicensed Center773462002
Atascocita MontessoriLicensed Center7734614411
Baby Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center773465728
Beary Patch 2Licensed Center773385610
Bright Start Learning AcademyLicensed Center773469295
Children?s Island ParadiseLicensed Center77346973
Children's Learning Adventure Child Care CenterLicensed Center7739651422
Childrens Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center7733816510
Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center77346993
Ds Heart to HeartLicensed Center7739613255
FUTURE SCHOLARS ACADEMY 4Licensed Center77338554
Garza's Daycare Bilingual CenterLicensed Center773966013
Groves Elementary YMCALicensed Center77346604
Grow and Glows Learning AcademyLicensed Center773381025
Growing Greatness Academy HumbleLicensed Center77338540
HCDE Humble Head StartLicensed Center773961256
Imagine Atascocita LLCLicensed Center773466562
International Preschool LLC dba Little AcademyLicensed Center7739615274
K3 Creative Center #2Licensed Center773388112
Kid's Express Academy 2Licensed Center77338666
Kiddie Academy of AtascocitaLicensed Center7734623811
Kiddie Academy of HumbleLicensed Center773962431
Kids Connection Day CareLicensed Center77396732
Kids PlayceLicensed Center773462634
Kids R Kids of Eagle Springs # 39Licensed Center773463075
Kids-R-Kids #2 - Kings RiverLicensed Center7734627212
Kingdom Kidz Childcare Development CenterLicensed Center7734613640
La Petite Academy-North BeltLicensed Center7739612910
Lamb of God Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center773382724
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center77346806
Lil Mindbuilders Learning CenterLicensed Center77346346
Little Seeds of Hope Academy, LLCLicensed Center77338470
MET Early Head Start- HumbleLicensed Center77338510
Precious Angels ChildcareLicensed Center77338429
Preschool Express Learning AcademyLicensed Center773386911
Primrose School at BalmoralLicensed Center773962271
Primrose School at Fall CreekLicensed Center773962251
Primrose School of AtascocitaLicensed Center773461760
Primrose School of Eagle SpringsLicensed Center773462257
SJB CHILDCARE 2, LLC DBA Growing in GracesLicensed Center773469815
Spring BrainiacsLicensed Center773381306
The Academy of Rowland Ballard AtascocitaLicensed Center77346803
The Karate SchoolLicensed Center77346990
The Karate School- Fall CreekLicensed Center77396993
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773962168
The Learning Experience of Lake Houston, TXLicensed Center773462118
The Tree of Life Children's Academy LLCLicensed Center7733814016
Timber Forest KinderCareLicensed Center773461459
Tiny Dreamers Learning PlaceLicensed Center77338441
True Love Childcare, LLCLicensed Center77338863
Urban Strategies Early Head StartLicensed Center77338721
YMCA @ Atascocita Springs Elem.Licensed Center77346601
YMCA @ Autumn Creek ElementaryLicensed Center77396605
YMCA @ HUMBLE ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77338600
YMCA @ Lakeland ElementaryLicensed Center77338602
YMCA @ North Bend ElementaryLicensed Center77396601
YMCA @ River Pines ElementaryLicensed Center77396622
YMCA Afterschool @ Ridge Creek ElementaryLicensed Center773961551
YMCA ASP @ Fall Creek ElementaryLicensed Center77396830
YMCA at Eagle Springs ElementaryLicensed Center773468512
YMCA AT JACK FIELDS ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77396601
YMCA AT MAPLEBROOK ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346684
YMCA at Oak Forest ElementaryLicensed Center77346601
YMCA at Park Lakes ElementaryLicensed Center77396854
YMCA AT PINE FOREST ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346704
YMCA AT THE OAKS ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346600
YMCA AT TIMBERS ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346602
YMCA AT Whispering Pines ElementaryLicensed Center77346751

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bee Smart Academy Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77396125
Giggles Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77396126
Kid's House Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77396122
Kidz Rock DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77396124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.