DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77346

Records list 46 providers in 77346 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,712. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High110
Medium High147
Medium75
Medium Low8
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Atascocita Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7734610211
Atascocita Methodist ChurchLicensed Center773462002
Atascocita MontessoriLicensed Center7734614411
Baby Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center773465728
Bright Start Learning AcademyLicensed Center773469295
Children?s Island ParadiseLicensed Center77346973
Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center77346993
Goddard School of Lake HoustonLicensed Center773462166
Groves Elementary YMCALicensed Center77346604
Imagine Atascocita LLCLicensed Center773466562
Kiddie Academy of AtascocitaLicensed Center7734623811
Kids PlayceLicensed Center773462634
Kids R Kids of Eagle Springs # 39Licensed Center773463075
Kids-R-Kids #2 - Kings RiverLicensed Center7734627212
Kingdom Kidz Childcare Development CenterLicensed Center7734613640
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center77346806
Lil Mindbuilders Learning CenterLicensed Center77346346
Primrose School of AtascocitaLicensed Center773461760
Primrose School of Eagle SpringsLicensed Center773462257
SJB CHILDCARE 2, LLC DBA Growing in GracesLicensed Center773469815
The Academy of Rowland Ballard AtascocitaLicensed Center77346803
The Karate SchoolLicensed Center77346990
The Learning Experience of Lake Houston, TXLicensed Center773462118
Timber Forest KinderCareLicensed Center773461459
YMCA @ Atascocita Springs Elem.Licensed Center77346601
YMCA at Eagle Springs ElementaryLicensed Center773468512
YMCA AT MAPLEBROOK ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346684
YMCA at Oak Forest ElementaryLicensed Center77346601
YMCA AT PINE FOREST ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346704
YMCA AT THE OAKS ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346600
YMCA AT TIMBERS ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77346602
YMCA AT Whispering Pines ElementaryLicensed Center77346751

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.