DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77044

Records list 29 providers in 77044 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,796. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High91
Medium High86
Medium73
Medium Low8
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Childrens Lighthouse Learning CenterLicensed Center770442321
Crossroads Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770441600
Empire Academy IncLicensed Center770444116
HCDE Tidwell Head StartLicensed Center77044703
Ivy Kids at Summer Lake RanchLicensed Center7704429219
Joanns Day Care and CampLicensed Center770442235
Kids R Kids of LakeshoreLicensed Center7704437736
Lakeside Little LearnersLicensed Center77044475
Primrose School at LakeshoreLicensed Center7704428210
Primrose School at SummerwoodLicensed Center770442804
SJB Childcare LLC dba Growing in GracesLicensed Center7704411836
Team Tots AcademyLicensed Center7704411518
Tomorrows Future Development Center IncLicensed Center770441126
YMCA @ Centennial ElementaryLicensed Center770441024
YMCA @ Lakeshore ElementaryLicensed Center770441004
YMCA @ Summerwood ElementaryLicensed Center770441293

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Grow Kidz AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77044123
Jireh Kids Learning Academy LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77044126
Our New Beginning Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home770441224
Visions Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77044122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.