DaycareList

Child care records in Kerrville

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 15 providers in Kerrville as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,334. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High38
Medium High86
Medium37
Medium Low5
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Childrens ArkLicensed Center780281058
Childrens Corner First PresbyterianLicensed Center7802816317
Happy Jack's Learning CenterLicensed Center7802812025
Kerr County YMCA - Starkey ElementaryLicensed Center78028306
Kerr County YMCA - Tally ElementaryLicensed Center78028502
Kerr County YMCA-Tom DanielsLicensed Center78028504
Kerrville Kroc AcademyLicensed Center7802816020
Kerrville's Bright BeginningsLicensed Center7802815921
KRH's Little SafariLicensed Center7802812522
Lollipops and GumdropsLicensed Center78028643
St. Peter's Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center780281502
Tivy Child Development CenterLicensed Center780285615
Zion Lutheran Church Children's CenterLicensed Center780289623

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.