DaycareList

Child care records in Kyle

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 49 providers in Kyle as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,832. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 21.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High40
Medium High36
Medium24
Medium Low0
Low4
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 16 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Campus Adventures @ KyleLicensed Center786401301
Caterpillar Clubhouse Child Development CenterLicensed Center78640601
CEI Preschool Spanish Immersion SchoolLicensed Center786401562
Childrens Lighthouse of KyleLicensed Center786402482
Crosswinds KinderCareLicensed Center786401790
Cullen EAC YMCALicensed Center78640850
Fuentes EAC YMCALicensed Center786401021
Fuentes Little Dippers AcademyLicensed Center78640301
Goddard School KyleLicensed Center786402151
Hemphill EAC YMCALicensed Center78640688
Hemphill Head StartLicensed Center786401755
Kyle EAC YMCALicensed Center78640854
Kyle Elementary Child Care CenterLicensed Center78640704
Kyles Bright Beginnings Learning CenterLicensed Center786401954
La Casa dei Bambini Kyle MontessoriLicensed Center786403018
Negley EAC YMCALicensed Center786401252
Plum Creek KinderCareLicensed Center786402820
Primrose School of KyleLicensed Center786403132
Ramage EAC YMCALicensed Center78640852
Science Hall EAC YMCALicensed Center78640703
Stepping Stone School XIXLicensed Center786401890
Stepping Stone School XXILicensed Center786401859
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center786401930
Thistle Bee Discovery CenterLicensed Center786405810
Tiny Seeds Christian PreschoolLicensed Center786409810
Tobias Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78640300
Tobias International EAC YMCALicensed Center786401020
Uhland EAC YMCALicensed Center78640680

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Appleseed Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78640120
Colibri Spanish Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78640120
Little SkyWalkers Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78640124
The Budding BraineryLicensed Child-Care Home78640120
Tiny Sprouts Early Learning and PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78640120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.