DaycareList

Child care records in Laredo

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Laredo, Texas

Records list 131 providers in Laredo as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 7,546. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 23.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High133
Medium High310
Medium220
Medium Low13
Low22
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 14 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All Star Kids, Inc.Licensed Center7804014013
Amazing Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center78043305
Angeles & Serafines Learning Center, Inc.Licensed Center78043410
Apple Bee Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780419011
Best Lil Schoolhouse 2Licensed Center780411282
Best Lil Schoolhouse Academy, LLCLicensed Center780461062
Best Lil Schoolhouse N TexasLicensed Center780401334
Blooming Kids LLCLicensed Center78045478
Bright Little Kids Daycare and Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780418612
Bright Minds of Laredo LLCLicensed Center78045722
Carousel Learning Academy of LaredoLicensed Center780461254
Carousel Learning Academy of Laredo HeightsLicensed Center780401201
Carousel Lomas LLCLicensed Center780461073
Caterpillars to Butterflies Learning CenterLicensed Center78041771
Champions Christian AcademyLicensed Center780416812
Children's Fountain of Knowledge Learning Center, IncLicensed Center780452243
CPLC MSHS LaredoLicensed Center78046591
Creative Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center780464113
Crecer Learning CenterLicensed Center780455813
Da Vinci Kids Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78041504
Education Center-Concord HillsLicensed Center780461324
Finley Head Start CenterLicensed Center78045591
First Class Learning CenterLicensed Center78045451
First Heaven Child Care LLCLicensed Center780434317
Happy Beginnings Childcare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78043600
Happy Days Day CareLicensed Center78040704
Happy Hearts Learning CenterLicensed Center78046313
Happy Hearts Learning Center 2Licensed Center78046283
Holy Hands Learning CenterLicensed Center780436713
Imagination Blooming Kids SchoolLicensed Center78045520
Jasmine's Child Day Care CenterLicensed Center78040445
Johnson's Day Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center78046846
Johnson's Daycare & Learning Center #2Licensed Center78043702
Johnson's Daycare & Learning Center #3Licensed Center78045964
Johnson's Daycare and Learning Center #4Licensed Center78045526
JumpStart PreschoolLicensed Center780432412
Kinderclub Learning Center Too, LLCLicensed Center780431145
Laredo College Camilo Prada Child Development CenterLicensed Center780461360
Lil' Blooming Stars Learning CenterLicensed Center78041570
Lil' Kidz Klub D' 3rd Learning CenterLicensed Center780431238
Lil' Kidz Klub Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78043321
Lil' Kidz Klub JR. Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78040487
Little Buddies Child Care CenterLicensed Center780413412
Little Characters Daycare & Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78043729
Little Characters Daycare and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center780415516
Little Feet & Learning Day Care CenterLicensed Center780455018
Little Friends L.C. LLCLicensed Center780459113
Little Friends Learning Center IILicensed Center78043514
Little Harvard AcademyLicensed Center78041956
Little Hearts Child Development CenterLicensed Center780417620
Little Hunter's Learning Center #2 LLCLicensed Center78040298
Little Hunter's Learning Center LLCLicensed Center780411187
Little Palominos Head Start CenterLicensed Center78040644
Little People NorthLicensed Center780411060
Little People SouthLicensed Center78043751
Little People TooLicensed Center78040461
Little People's Learning KingdomLicensed Center78041400
Little Peoples Bright BeginningsLicensed Center780411411
Little Treasures Learning AcademyLicensed Center78046322
Little Treasures Learning CenterLicensed Center78043640
Lollipop Learning CenterLicensed Center780418914
Mi Casita Child Care, Inc.Licensed Center78046348
Miracles & Dreams Daycare IncLicensed Center78043729
Mundo Magico Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78040340
Mundo Montessori IncLicensed Center78041891
My Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center780414712
My Kids' AcademyLicensed Center78041625
My Learning Tree Academy LLCLicensed Center78041655
My Little CollegeLicensed Center78041408
My Little School of MindsLicensed Center780461204
Naty's Learning Center and Day Care Inc.Licensed Center78041663
New Land Kindergarten, IncLicensed Center780417417
Once Upon A Dream Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78040450
Once Upon A Time Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78043473
Papillo'sLicensed Center780403712
Poka Dots #2 Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center780451134
Poka Dots Day CareLicensed Center780451476
Prada Head Start CenterLicensed Center78046531
Precious Blessings Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center780462914
Reyesitos Day - Night Care & Learning Center #1Licensed Center78045425
Reyesitos Day Care Center #2Licensed Center78043440
Ricardo Floyd Headstart CenterLicensed Center78041953
Right Start Childcare and LearningLicensed Center78040374
Right Start Childcare and Learning CTR 2 INCLicensed Center78043756
Sandy's Little AcademyLicensed Center78043337
School House of LearningLicensed Center780402412
School of Wonder, Inc.Licensed Center780451802
Shining Stars Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center78041551
Sierra Vista HeadstartLicensed Center780461161
Sproutlets Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78041250
Stepping Stones Child Care and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78040377
Sunshine AcademyLicensed Center78041738
Sunshine Academy LCCLicensed Center78045409
Superstars ITC Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78040669
T.O.T.S. (Toddlers On Track for School) LLCLicensed Center78041486
The Kids Learning InstituteLicensed Center78043541
The Learning Patch Academy LLCLicensed Center78041652
The Learning Space AcademyLicensed Center780402519
The Learning Space II AcademyLicensed Center780415335
Tiny Kids WorldLicensed Center78043382
Twinkle Valley Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78043340
Victory Land DaycareLicensed Center78043434
Vivace 2 Learning CenterLicensed Center780435213
Vivace Music Academy & Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center780411383

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Care- A-Lot- Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78043124
Castillito's Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78045121
Children's WorldLicensed Child-Care Home78045125
Karishma el arca de los ninosLicensed Child-Care Home78041120
Kids "R" Us Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78046126
Kinder Stars Learning Center LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78045120
Little AngelsLicensed Child-Care Home78045124
Little RainbowLicensed Child-Care Home78045120
Little Rascals Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78040122
Little StarLicensed Child-Care Home78045126
Play and LearnLicensed Child-Care Home78045123
Sunshine Little School Child CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78045122
Tiny Angels Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78046120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.