DaycareList

Child care records in Magnolia

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 26 providers in Magnolia as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,164. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High48
Medium High77
Medium39
Medium Low4
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Child's ViewLicensed Center773551947
Campus Kids @ Decker Prairie ElementaryLicensed Center77355405
Children's Universe of MagnoliaLicensed Center7735422612
Donnies Day CareLicensed Center773541075
Fishcreek Kids Academy LLCLicensed Center773542544
GOD'S GRACE LEARNING CENTERLicensed Center773551514
Harbor Kidz Academy LLC dba Caring CornerLicensed Center7735518213
Kiddie Academy of MagnoliaLicensed Center773542395
Little Lambs of GraceLicensed Center77354684
Magnolia Bible PreschoolLicensed Center7735521212
Magnolia ISD Transportation DaycareLicensed Center773552207
Magnolia ISD Transportation NO 2Licensed Center77354516
My Forest Village PreschoolLicensed Center773546814
Our Little Red Schoolhouse - TaminaLicensed Center773548311
Sherwood AcademyLicensed Center773542005
The AcademyLicensed Center773541753
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center773542109
The Kids ClubLicensed Center773541007
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773541472
Tiny People UniversityLicensed Center77354514
Wildwood Christian AcademyLicensed Center773541363

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
OruguitasLicensed Child-Care Home773541111
Spuds & Sprouts PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home77354126

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.