DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77354

Records list 20 providers in 77354 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,165. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High32
Medium High56
Medium29
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Children's Universe of MagnoliaLicensed Center7735422612
Donnies Day CareLicensed Center773541075
Fishcreek Kids Academy LLCLicensed Center773542544
Kiddie Academy of MagnoliaLicensed Center773542395
Little Lambs of GraceLicensed Center77354684
Magnolia ISD Transportation NO 2Licensed Center77354516
My Forest Village PreschoolLicensed Center773546814
Our Little Red Schoolhouse - TaminaLicensed Center773548311
Sherwood AcademyLicensed Center773542005
The AcademyLicensed Center773541753
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center773542109
The Kids ClubLicensed Center773541007
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773541472
Tiny People UniversityLicensed Center77354514
Wildwood Christian AcademyLicensed Center773541363

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
OruguitasLicensed Child-Care Home773541111
Spuds & Sprouts PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home77354126

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.