DaycareList

Child care records in North Richland Hills

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 31 providers in North Richland Hills as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,985. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High56
Medium High81
Medium42
Medium Low3
Low5
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angel Land @ Cross ChurchLicensed Center761801874
BGCGTC-Walker CreekLicensed Center76180600
Breakthrough Rhema MinistriesLicensed Center7618010212
Christian Montessori AcademyLicensed Center76182993
Early Care and EducationLicensed Center761823527
Ft. Worth Christian SchoolLicensed Center76180462
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-NRHLicensed Center761806810
Kid City USALicensed Center761821537
Kidsville Inc ACFTLicensed Center76180506
Kidsville Inc. Green Valley ElementaryLicensed Center76182503
Kidz City Learning CenterLicensed Center761801362
Life AcademyLicensed Center761828710
Little Tyke - Smithfield RDLicensed Center761821206
Little Tyke NortheastLicensed Center7618013314
Mid-Cities Scholars of North Richland HillsLicensed Center7618011115
North Richland Hills MontessoriLicensed Center7618218517
Pre School EnrichmentLicensed Center761821503
Smithfield MC ? Discovery SchoolLicensed Center761821020
Starlight Scholars AcademyLicensed Center7618011415
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7618224425
The Learning StationLicensed Center7618010518
This Rock Weekday ChildcareLicensed Center761822590

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Happy Hearts Home CareLicensed Child-Care Home76180120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.