DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76182

Records list 16 providers in 76182 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,834. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High36
Medium20
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Christian Montessori AcademyLicensed Center76182993
Early Care and EducationLicensed Center761823527
Kid City USALicensed Center761821537
Kidsville Inc. Green Valley ElementaryLicensed Center76182503
Life AcademyLicensed Center761828710
Little Tyke - Smithfield RDLicensed Center761821206
North Richland Hills MontessoriLicensed Center7618218517
Pre School EnrichmentLicensed Center761821503
Smithfield MC ? Discovery SchoolLicensed Center761821020
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7618224425
This Rock Weekday ChildcareLicensed Center761822590

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.