DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76244

Records list 37 providers in 76244 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,359. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 23.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High25
Medium19
Medium Low2
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 11 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Granger ? NorthwestLicensed Center762441204
BGCGTC - Bette PerotLicensed Center76244450
BGCGTC - CAPROCKLicensed Center76244400
BGCGTC - Eagle RidgeLicensed Center76244600
BGCGTC - FreedomLicensed Center76244500
BGCGTC - INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARYLicensed Center76244350
BGCGTC KELLER CDCLicensed Center762442800
BGCGTC- FriendshipLicensed Center76244400
BGCGTC-HeritageLicensed Center76244680
BGCGTC-Lone StarLicensed Center76244550
BGCGTC-Woodland SpringsLicensed Center76244400
Children's Lighthouse at HeritageLicensed Center7624429114
Children's Lighthouse Woodland SpringsLicensed Center762442387
Kids R Kids KellerLicensed Center762443446
Light of the WorldLicensed Center762441571
New Creation PreschoolLicensed Center762442451
North Park Family YMCALicensed Center76244950
Park Vista Children's AcademyLicensed Center762441815
Premier Prep SchoolLicensed Center762442401
Primrose School at HeritageLicensed Center762442420
Stepping Stones AcademyLicensed Center762441570
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center762441570
Today's Kids AcademyLicensed Center76244790

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Damarco's Playhouse and Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home76244124
Little Monarchs Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home76244120
Tiny SmilesLicensed Child-Care Home76244121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.