DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76131

Records list 30 providers in 76131 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,329. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High68
Medium High77
Medium62
Medium Low7
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 11 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Berkshire- NorthwestLicensed Center7613116010
AlphaBEST @ Nance Elementary - NorthwestLicensed Center761318014
BGCGTC - Sunset ValleyLicensed Center76131400
Childrens LighthouseLicensed Center761312266
Chisholm Ridge Elementary - YMCALicensed Center761315016
Comanche Springs Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center76131656
Dreamz Childcare Center TX LLCLicensed Center76131547
High Country Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center76131802
Little America DaycareLicensed Center7613111019
My Small Wonders #308Licensed Center761311969
Northbrook Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center76131605
Northwest YMCA Copper Creek ElementaryLicensed Center76131505
Primrose School of NW Fort WorthLicensed Center761312209
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7613121221
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7613129720
The Goddard School of Fort WorthLicensed Center761311949
YMCA HATLEY ElementaryLicensed Center761315013
YMCA Gililland ElementaryLicensed Center76131806

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
School WorksLicensed Child-Care Home76131120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.