DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76177

Records list 17 providers in 76177 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,794. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High18
Medium High22
Medium13
Medium Low1
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids Playcare- Fort WorthLicensed Center761778416
AlphaBEST @ Curtis - NorthwestLicensed Center76177803
AlphaBEST @ Peterson ? NorthwestLicensed Center761771009
First Flight PreschoolLicensed Center761772481
KCE Champions LLC @ IL TX KellerLicensed Center761771001
Kiddie Academy of AllianceLicensed Center761772255
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center761771502
Little Sprouts PreschoolLicensed Center76177430
Primrose School AllianceLicensed Center761772341
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center761772518
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center761772167

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bryleigh's Little AngelsLicensed Child-Care Home76177122
Incredible Little SproutsLicensed Child-Care Home76177120
Little Branches AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76177120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.