DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76262

Records list 19 providers in 76262 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,456. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High49
Medium High100
Medium48
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Mothers Love ChildcareLicensed Center762621070
AlphaBEST @ Beck - NorthwestLicensed Center7626212022
AlphaBEST @ Cox -NorthwestLicensed Center7626212017
AlphaBEST @ Hughes - NorthwestLicensed Center762628038
AlphaBEST @ Lakeview - NorthwestLicensed Center7626210222
AlphaBEST @ Roanoke - NorthwestLicensed Center7626218817
Fellowship Friends PreschoolLicensed Center7626211512
Guidance Preparatory Academy -RoanokeLicensed Center7626211912
Horizon KidzLicensed Center7626210423
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center762625110
Premier Christian AcademyLicensed Center762622848
Primrose School of Westlake at EntradaLicensed Center762622762
St. Peter PreschoolLicensed Center76262261
The Academy: Trophy ClubLicensed Center762621110
Trophy Lakes AcademyLicensed Center762622506
Wonderland Montessori AcademyLicensed Center762623670

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Learners Day Care RoanokeLicensed Child-Care Home76262120
Little Ones DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76262125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.