DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76226

Records list 26 providers in 76226 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,475. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High60
Medium High74
Medium44
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Hilltop-ArgyleLicensed Center76226510
AlphaBEST @ Lance Thompson - NorthwestLicensed Center7622612015
AlphaBEST @ Ruestmann-ArgyleLicensed Center76226500
AlphaBEST @ South-ArgyleLicensed Center762261000
AlphaBEST @ West-ArgyleLicensed Center76226800
Argyle Christian AcademyLicensed Center76226342
Argyle Fine Arts PreschoolLicensed Center76226972
BCKB Christian Child Care and Schoolers AcademyLicensed Center7622613815
Goddard School of NorthlakeLicensed Center762262054
Guidance Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center7622630128
Kiddie Academy of NorthlakeLicensed Center7622623458
Kingdom KidsLicensed Center762261502
North Star AcademyLicensed Center7622630524
Primrose School of LantanaLicensed Center762262453
The Academy: NorthlakeLicensed Center762261250
The Hive- Northlake LLCLicensed Center762265412
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center762261200

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Apple Seeds DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76226112

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.