DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75077

Records list 16 providers in 75077 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,557. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High11
Medium High29
Medium25
Medium Low1
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids Playcare - Highland VillageLicensed Center75077686
Alden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750771652
Castle Creek Christian AcademyLicensed Center750771704
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7507723211
DKH AcademyLicensed Center750772140
Maple Bear LewisvilleLicensed Center750771319
Montessori Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center750771101
Primrose School of Highland VillageLicensed Center750771766
Primrose School of North LewisvilleLicensed Center750772071

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
J & A Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75077124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.