DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75028

Records list 33 providers in 75028 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,594. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High37
Medium High77
Medium51
Medium Low3
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 12 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Cadence Academy, Flower MoundLicensed Center7502816014
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center750282128
Early Care and EducationLicensed Center750281722
Early Care and EducationLicensed Center750282554
Faith Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center750281100
Kids R KidsLicensed Center750283202
Kids R Kids of North Flower MoundLicensed Center750283205
KLA School of Flower MoundLicensed Center7502817711
Lamb Of God Early ChildhoodLicensed Center750281753
Legacy Learning CenterLicensed Center750282892
LISD Summer Day CampLicensed Center75028851
Miracle Childrens AcademyLicensed Center750281067
Precious Blessings Learning CenterLicensed Center7502814811
Primrose School of NE Flower MoundLicensed Center750281764
Pro Black Belt AcademyLicensed Center750281616
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center75028701
Temple Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center750281436
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center750281992
Trietsch Enrichment CenterLicensed Center750281700
Win KidsLicensed Center7502815314

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Discovery World, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home750281222

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.