DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75019

Records list 28 providers in 75019 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,875. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High19
Medium High22
Medium10
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bright BeginningsLicensed Center750191571
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7501914612
Coppell Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750192204
Creme School of CoppellLicensed Center750193933
Early Care and EducationLicensed Center7501921211
Primrose School of CoppellLicensed Center750191981
Riverchase Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750192002
Riverside Church of Christ Butterfly SchoolLicensed Center750192060
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center750191350
Stringfellow SchoolLicensed Center750191691
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center750193575
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750191800
The Pierce AcademyLicensed Center750191191
Valley Ranch Baptist ChurchLicensed Center750191351
YMCA @ Austin ElementaryLicensed Center750192001
YMCA @ Cottonwood Creek ElementaryLicensed Center750191001
YMCA @ Denton Creek ElementaryLicensed Center75019800
YMCA @ Lakeside ElementaryLicensed Center750191021
YMCA @ Lee ElementaryLicensed Center750191020
YMCA @ Mockingbird Coppell ElementaryLicensed Center75019602
YMCA @ Riverchase ElementaryLicensed Center750191022
YMCA @ Town Center ElementaryLicensed Center750191751
YMCA @ Wilson ElementaryLicensed Center75019852

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.