DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75006

Records list 31 providers in 75006 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,418. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High38
Medium High64
Medium43
Medium Low8
Low6
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD Employee Daycare AcademyLicensed Center7500652621
Grace Christian Preschool of CarrolltonLicensed Center75006649
Happy Days Preschool LLCLicensed Center750061198
Little Texans Academy of CarrolltonLicensed Center750068516
LMNOP Childrens AcademyLicensed Center750062255
Mickeys Town Daycare LLCLicensed Center75006832
Mona Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750061842
Oak Crest Private SchoolLicensed Center750067512
Powerhouse CarrolltonLicensed Center750061001
Rising Starz Child Care CenterLicensed Center750061503
Robbie Jones Head StartLicensed Center750062246
Semihan Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center750061706
The Clifton SchoolLicensed Center750069010
The Happy Tree CDCLicensed Center750061300
The Learning CenterLicensed Center750061508
Victory Christian AcademyLicensed Center750061199
XplorLicensed Center7500625511
YMCA @ BlantonLicensed Center75006750
YMCA @ Country Place ElementaryLicensed Center750061308
YMCA @ Junkins ElementaryLicensed Center75006812
YMCA at Carrollton Elementary SchoolLicensed Center750061702
YMCA at Farmers Branch Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75006602
YMCA at Good Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75006750

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Buzzzy Bees Learning LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75006123
JiJi's Home SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home75006121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.