DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75067

Records list 24 providers in 75067 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,338. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 13.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High30
Medium High57
Medium42
Medium Low6
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ South Campus-NTCALicensed Center75067460
Bright Minds PreschoolLicensed Center75067600
Children's Lighthouse Valley ParkwayLicensed Center750672190
Childtime Childcare CenterLicensed Center7506715027
Enlighten Academy LLCLicensed Center750679419
Garden Ridge Preparatory SchoolLicensed Center750671091
Growing Seeds Academy LewisvilleLicensed Center750671280
Kids Count TooLicensed Center750671480
Kims USA Taekwondo GymLicensed Center7506710023
Lakeland Christian AcademyLicensed Center750671361
Lewisville Christian SchoolLicensed Center750671440
Little Servant Christian AcademyLicensed Center75067824
NAML AcademyLicensed Center7506719018
OurKids Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750671270
Sunshine DayCareLicensed Center7506712510
The Children's Courtyard Willow GroveLicensed Center7506727125
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750671430

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Montessori in HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75067120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.