DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76201

Records list 19 providers in 76201 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,324. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High17
Medium High33
Medium28
Medium Low8
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventureland Early Learning CenterLicensed Center76201560
AlphaBEST @ Denton Classical AcademyLicensed Center76201340
Blossom Academy on the SquareLicensed Center762011451
Childrens Place at ST AndrewLicensed Center76201751
Cornerstone Cooperative PreschoolLicensed Center762012810
Denton Christian Pre School INCLicensed Center76201502
First Baptist Church CDCLicensed Center762012005
Little Dove Montessori SchoolLicensed Center76201315
New Generation Child Care CenterLicensed Center76201605
ST Paul Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center762016632
Third Bend StudioLicensed Center76201340
Tiny Tykes Learning CenterLicensed Center76201501
TLC Learning AcademyLicensed Center762017618
TreehouseLicensed Center76201251
Wellspring AcademyLicensed Center762013335
Wild Hearts Community SchoolLicensed Center76201340

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.