DaycareList

Child care records in Odessa

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Odessa, Texas

Records list 63 providers in Odessa as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,744. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 24.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High78
Medium High68
Medium47
Medium Low6
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 12 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Aladdin's Castle Learning Ctr. IncLicensed Center7976238010
AmaZing Grace Early Learning CenterLicensed Center797622095
Arbor Terrace Head Start CenterLicensed Center79761350
Baby Blues Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center7976124018
Bellflower AcademyLicensed Center79761312
Camp Fire Boys and Girls JordanLicensed Center797651200
Camp Fire Kids Care Austin ElementaryLicensed Center79761451
Camp Fire Kids Care BuiceLicensed Center797651200
Camp Fire Kids Care CameronLicensed Center79763400
Camp Fire Kids Care GonzalesLicensed Center797611200
Camp Fire Kids Care PeaseLicensed Center79763451
Camp Fire Kids Care RossLicensed Center79762353
Camp Fire USA Kids Care Burnet ElementaryLicensed Center79762601
Carter Early Head Start School Readiness AcademyLicensed Center79761409
DoodleBugs Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79761912
ECISD District Children's CenterLicensed Center797631400
Embassy MinistriesLicensed Center797631104
FC Whitiker Head Start CenterLicensed Center797611160
First Methodist Church Children's CenterLicensed Center797612046
First Baptist Child Development Center and PreschoolLicensed Center797612197
Genesis Little BlessingsLicensed Center79763861
Grace Kids Early AcademyLicensed Center797652221
Hollingsworth Head Start CenterLicensed Center797611196
Joe Pinner Branch YMCALicensed Center797631689
Kiddie Kollege PreschoolLicensed Center797611194
Kids R Us Learning CenterLicensed Center797637710
Kidz Korral Daycare Learning CenterLicensed Center797621021
Little Angels Play School, LLCLicensed Center797611443
Little Texans Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center797611250
MGA OdessaLicensed Center7976119819
Mildred M Chaffin Head StartLicensed Center797612402
Montessori School of OdessaLicensed Center79761511
Nataly's Learning CenterLicensed Center797631208
Odessa Candyland AcademyLicensed Center79763930
Odessa College Childrens CenterLicensed Center797641258
Odessa Day NurseryLicensed Center797611174
Odessa Y Learning CenterLicensed Center797611705
Right At School At Gale Pond Alamo STEAMLicensed Center79761500
Right At School At Hays STEAM AcademyLicensed Center79761501
Right At School At Lyndon B. Johnson ElemLicensed Center79762504
Right At School At Milam ElementaryLicensed Center79761500
Right At School At Reagan ElementaryLicensed Center79761750
Small World Learning Center & Child Care LLCLicensed Center797642183
Small World Learning Center & ChildcareLicensed Center797611065
Small World Learning Center and Child CareLicensed Center79761465
Smart Zone Kids AcademyLicensed Center79765848
TL Booth Headstart CenterLicensed Center797641361
UTPB Child Care CenterLicensed Center79762343
Woodson Young Scholars AcademyLicensed Center797615518

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Giggles for Joy LLCLicensed Child-Care Home79765120
Mommy and Me DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79763120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.