DaycareList

Child care records in Orange

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 21 providers in Orange as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,684. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High17
Medium High6
Medium7
Medium Low8
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anchor Educational CenterLicensed Center77630404
Apple Tree Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center776301020
Baby Bobcats CDCLicensed Center7763015011
Brighter Beginnings Child Care & Learning Center, Inc.Licensed Center77632902
Circle K Kiddie Ranch, Inc.Licensed Center776301502
Community Church Day CareLicensed Center776322732
Donnas New Begininz AcademyLicensed Center776321191
Lighthouse Academy Inc.Licensed Center776301583
Little Flock Christian DaycareLicensed Center776321783
Mama Jackie's Tater TotsLicensed Center77632756
North Orange Baptist Church YMCALicensed Center776321000
Orangefield ElementaryLicensed Center77630500
Panthers DenLicensed Center776321001
Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center77630652

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.