DaycareList

Child care records in Pharr

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Pharr, Texas

Records list 58 providers in Pharr as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,528. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 14.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High29
Medium High52
Medium50
Medium Low10
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A to Z Child Care Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78577511
Boo Boo's Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78577484
Bright Minds AcademyLicensed Center78577412
Building My FutureLicensed Center78577344
Campanitas Day Care LLCLicensed Center78577654
CandyLand Daycare CenterLicensed Center78577713
Champs Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785778510
Chavez Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785771870
Children's Education CenterLicensed Center78577984
Cisneros Day Care CenterLicensed Center78577370
Futuros Lideres Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78577861
Go-Go Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center78577632
Growing Together Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center78577364
I Kids Academy Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78577561
Immaculata Pre-PrimaryLicensed Center78577412
Jolie Childcare & Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center78577601
Kadosh Kids Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78577656
Kaleidoscope Early Childhood Learning Knowledge CenterLicensed Center78577520
Kids & Todd's Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785771144
Kids Academy DaycareLicensed Center78577991
Kids Academy Daycare Center IILicensed Center78577520
Kids At Play Learning CenterLicensed Center785771053
Kids Castle Learning Center & Child Care LLCLicensed Center78577471
Kids First Learning AcademyLicensed Center78577368
Kidz Explorer Daycare and Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785776427
LEMI Oaks Early Education AcademyLicensed Center785771040
Lil Leaders Learning AcademyLicensed Center78577265
Lily's DaycareLicensed Center78577681
Little Bright Minds Child Development CenterLicensed Center78577570
Little Explorers Development & Learning CenterLicensed Center785771533
Little Giants Academy LLCLicensed Center78577381
Little Heaven's Learning CenterLicensed Center78577442
Little One's Discovery Center II Inc.Licensed Center78577641
Little Scholars Learning Center IILicensed Center78577640
Longoria Head Start CenterLicensed Center785771510
Looney Tunes Daycare CenterLicensed Center78577633
Lupita's Day CareLicensed Center78577471
Magic Kidz Academy LLCLicensed Center78577702
Miracle Learning CenterLicensed Center78577411
Mundo de Juguete Learning CenterLicensed Center78577160
My First Step Child Care & Development CenterLicensed Center78577851
My Little Sunshine Learning CenterLicensed Center78577292
New Beginnings Learning Academy #1Licensed Center785771043
Royal Education Center LLCLicensed Center785771831
The Bears Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78577288
Tiny Tunes Learning AcademyLicensed Center78577411
Twinkle Toes Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78577441
UMOS MSHS Las Milpas CenterLicensed Center78577960
Wee Care Child Day CareLicensed Center78577253
Wonderland Day Care CenterLicensed Center785771021

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Golden PlayschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78577122
The Kinder CornerLicensed Child-Care Home78577121
Three Little Bears Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78577120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.