DaycareList

Child care records in Prosper

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 41 providers in Prosper as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,017. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High58
Medium High78
Medium84
Medium Low11
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ace MontessoriLicensed Center750782552
AlphaBEST @ Boyer ? ProsperLicensed Center750788015
AlphaBEST @ Bryant- ProsperLicensed Center75078807
AlphaBEST @ Cockrell- ProsperLicensed Center75078802
AlphaBEST @ Folsom- ProsperLicensed Center750781205
AlphaBEST @ Hall ? ProsperLicensed Center7507810015
AlphaBEST @ Rucker- ProsperLicensed Center750781005
AlphaBEST @ Smothermon - ProsperLicensed Center75078800
AlphaBEST @ Stuber ? ProsperLicensed Center750788022
AlphaBEST @ Thomson - ProsperLicensed Center75078801
AlphaBEST @ Windsong- ProsperLicensed Center750781009
Amazing Explorers AcademyLicensed Center7507822718
Childrens Lighthouse of ProsperLicensed Center750782098
First Friends PreschoolLicensed Center750782093
Grace Chapel Early Learning CenterLicensed Center762272043
Kiddie Academy of ProsperLicensed Center750782042
Kids R Kids of ProsperLicensed Center750783330
Little Learners PreschoolLicensed Center750781100
Little Wonders MontessoriLicensed Center750781615
Powerhouse ProsperLicensed Center750781001
Premier Christian AcademyLicensed Center750782783
Primrose School of ProsperLicensed Center750782041
Primrose School of Windsong RanchLicensed Center750783046
Prosper KinderCareLicensed Center7507818734
Prosper Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750782077
Prosper United Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center750781362
Saint Pauls Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center750782041
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7507818526
The Goddard School of ProsperLicensed Center750782177
Whispering Farms Montessori AcademyLicensed Center75078910

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A-Z Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75078123
Bright Sunshine DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75078122
Sunrise MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75078122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.