DaycareList

Child care records in Red Oak

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 19 providers in Red Oak as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,676. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High12
Medium High22
Medium14
Medium Low3
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Academy Inc.Licensed Center751541353
Ardent AcademyLicensed Center75154852
Benevolent House Academy IncLicensed Center75154520
Eastridge After The BellLicensed Center751541200
Eastridge Baptist PreschoolLicensed Center75154501
Just Kidding Around TooLicensed Center751541152
Kids UniversityLicensed Center751541292
Little Hawks Learning CenterLicensed Center751542000
Little SchoolhouseLicensed Center75154857
Oaks Learning CenterLicensed Center751541534
Powerhouse Day CareLicensed Center751542001
ROE After the BellLicensed Center751541600
Wooden After The BellLicensed Center751541201

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Dallas Darlings Daycare Licensed Child Care HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75154121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.