DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75154

Records list 30 providers in 75154 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,116. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High14
Medium High30
Medium29
Medium Low3
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Academy Inc.Licensed Center751541353
Ardent AcademyLicensed Center75154852
Bear Creek Childrens CenterLicensed Center751541005
Benevolent House Academy IncLicensed Center75154520
Eastridge After The BellLicensed Center751541200
Eastridge Baptist PreschoolLicensed Center75154501
Harvest Heights Childcare & Christian AcademyLicensed Center75154491
Just Kidding Around TooLicensed Center751541152
Kids UniversityLicensed Center751541292
Little Hawks Learning CenterLicensed Center751542000
Little SchoolhouseLicensed Center75154857
Oaks Learning CenterLicensed Center751541534
Powerhouse Day CareLicensed Center751542001
Principal Scholars AcademyLicensed Center75154281
ROE After the BellLicensed Center751541600
Schupmann After the BellLicensed Center75154800
Shields After The BellLicensed Center751541200
Wooden After The BellLicensed Center751541201

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Dallas Darlings Daycare Licensed Child Care HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75154121
The Children's Christian AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75154127

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.