DaycareList

Child care records in Richardson

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Richardson, Texas

Records list 60 providers in Richardson as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,452. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 12.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High70
Medium High104
Medium76
Medium Low4
Low9
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 13 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Bright Beginning Private SchoolLicensed Center75081733
Arapaho United Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center750801209
Bilingual Whiz Kidz, LLCLicensed Center750801491
Bluebonnet Learning CenterLicensed Center750811197
Breckinridge MontessoriLicensed Center750822676
Buddhas Light Private SchoolLicensed Center750811233
Canyon Creek Day CareLicensed Center7508011510
Care Child Development CenterLicensed Center750811603
Carpe Diem Private PreschoolLicensed Center750801508
Child Care Concepts, Inc. DBA Octopus Garden PreschoolLicensed Center75081971
Children Are Heroes Learning Center LLCLicensed Center75081331
First Baptist PreKindergartenLicensed Center750801452
Flamingo Island Preschool LLCLicensed Center75081933
FUMCR-PreschoolLicensed Center750803001
Good Shepherd AcademyLicensed Center7508010310
Great Achievers PreschoolLicensed Center75080683
Greenville Avenue Child Development CenterLicensed Center75081831
Guidepost Montessori at RichardsonLicensed Center750801450
Heights Baptist Church Child DevelopmentLicensed Center750802259
KIDS Montessori Academy, LLCLicensed Center750811214
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of RichardsonLicensed Center750823707
Little Disciples Early LearningLicensed Center75081800
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center750801361
Little Steps Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750802001
Montessori at BowserLicensed Center750816025
North Star Learning CenterLicensed Center750822250
Primrose School of RichardsonLicensed Center750802501
Primrose School of Breckinridge ParkLicensed Center750821851
Primrose School of N. Richardson @ LookoutLicensed Center750822823
Rainbow Connection PreschoolLicensed Center75082750
Richardson ISD - Mark Twain ElementaryLicensed Center75081450
Richardson ISD - Northrich ElementaryLicensed Center75080651
Richardson ISD Dartmouth ElementaryLicensed Center75081802
Richardson ISD MST Magnet SchoolLicensed Center750811400
Richardson ISD- Richardson Terrace ElementaryLicensed Center75081755
RISD Little Eagles Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center75080921
RISD Little Mustangs Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center75080792
RISD Little Rams and Wildcats Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center750811363
Rising Stars AcademyLicensed Center750812174
Skyrise School on Campbell RoadLicensed Center7508012118
Small Miracles Academy-Richardson CampusLicensed Center750801181
The Epiphany SchoolLicensed Center75080612
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750811988
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7508224815
Tzu Chi Great Love Preschool and KindergartenLicensed Center75080684

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Nantucket PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home75080121
Renner Home Child Care MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75082123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.