DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75080

Records list 22 providers in 75080 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,734. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High31
Medium High31
Medium20
Medium Low1
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Arapaho United Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center750801209
Bilingual Whiz Kidz, LLCLicensed Center750801491
Canyon Creek Day CareLicensed Center7508011510
Carpe Diem Private PreschoolLicensed Center750801508
First Baptist PreKindergartenLicensed Center750801452
FUMCR-PreschoolLicensed Center750803001
Good Shepherd AcademyLicensed Center7508010310
Great Achievers PreschoolLicensed Center75080683
Guidepost Montessori at RichardsonLicensed Center750801450
Heights Baptist Church Child DevelopmentLicensed Center750802259
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center750801361
Little Steps Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750802001
Primrose School of RichardsonLicensed Center750802501
Richardson ISD - Northrich ElementaryLicensed Center75080651
RISD Little Eagles Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center75080921
RISD Little Mustangs Child Learning AcademyLicensed Center75080792
Skyrise School on Campbell RoadLicensed Center7508012118
Small Miracles Academy-Richardson CampusLicensed Center750801181
The Epiphany SchoolLicensed Center75080612
Tzu Chi Great Love Preschool and KindergartenLicensed Center75080684

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Nantucket PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home75080121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.