DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75075

Records list 26 providers in 75075 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,285. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High26
Medium High29
Medium16
Medium Low1
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
4C Christian AcademyLicensed Center75075500
Childrens Discovery CenterLicensed Center750752005
Custer Parkway Preschool 2Licensed Center75075960
Discovery Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750759814
Early Learning Center at Plano Senior HighLicensed Center75075170
First Impression Learning CenterLicensed Center75075540
Gan Israel/GaniLicensed Center750751733
Happy Flower Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750752114
Kids USA MontessoriLicensed Center75075987
Lionheart Children's AcademyLicensed Center750751701
Lionheart Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7507518416
Messiah Lutheran Lambs Early Childhood ECD IncLicensed Center750751800
Primrose School of South PlanoLicensed Center750752213
Treehouse Day SchoolLicensed Center75075943
Willow Bend Learning CenterLicensed Center750752582
YoungNak Christian AcademyLicensed Center75075702

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bee Happy Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75075122
Cuddles and MoreLicensed Child-Care Home75075121
Growing With LoveLicensed Child-Care Home75075120
Kidz Field IncLicensed Child-Care Home75075122
Little Angel DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75075124
Morning Star ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75075120
Star Family DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75075124
Sweet Home for Kids ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75075120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.