DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75023

Records list 37 providers in 75023 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,956. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 15.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High52
Medium High70
Medium59
Medium Low8
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ark Adventure PreschoolLicensed Center750231301
Custer Road Christian Day SchoolLicensed Center750232080
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center750231646
GEM AcademyLicensed Center7502317015
HuaYi EducationLicensed Center750231893
Hunters Glen Baptist CLCLicensed Center750231180
Joris Friends AcademyLicensed Center75023698
Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center750232066
Learning Cube AcademyLicensed Center750231102
Legacy Church PreschoolLicensed Center750231100
Little Blessings Childcare and Preschool of West PlanoLicensed Center7502310418
Little Ivies MontessoriLicensed Center75023398
Little Learners DaycareLicensed Center750236326
North Custer KinderCareLicensed Center7502313015
Pathways Learning Academy @ Chase Oaks LegacyLicensed Center750231959
Plano ISD Employee Child CareLicensed Center750231304
Primrose School of Plano at Chase OaksLicensed Center750232215
Read Institute of TexasLicensed Center7502314743
Soraya Montessori AcademyLicensed Center75023676
St Paul Christian SchoolLicensed Center750231040
Sunshine International Learning CenterLicensed Center750231165

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angells Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home75023122
Fairytale DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Happy Nest ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75023126
Kids Lodge Montessori DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Lils Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home7502380
Little Angels Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Loving In Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.