DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75024

Records list 33 providers in 75024 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,501. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High34
Medium High24
Medium14
Medium Low11
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alpha MontessoriLicensed Center750241376
AlphaBEST @ Riddle - FriscoLicensed Center75024450
AlphaBEST@ Borchardt- FriscoLicensed Center75024550
Archgate Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750246290
Bright Horizons at LegacyLicensed Center7502425011
Bright Horizons at YUM PlanoLicensed Center75024600
Canyon Creek Day SchoolLicensed Center750241893
Castle Montessori of PlanoLicensed Center750243489
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center750243003
Imagine Plano dba Imagine Early EducationLicensed Center750241180
JPM Chase Back Up Child Care Center Plano LegacyLicensed Center750241191
Kids USA Learning CenterLicensed Center75024905
Kidz Camp MontessoriLicensed Center750241100
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center750241502
Lightbridge Academy of PlanoLicensed Center750241632
Lovedale Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750242191
Meridian Montessori of PlanoLicensed Center750242261
New Star AcademyLicensed Center750241201
Nishiyamato Academy of Texas PreschoolLicensed Center750241340
Plano Sports AuthorityLicensed Center750244803
Preston ABC Day SchoolLicensed Center750242046
Preston Creek MontessoriLicensed Center750242073
Preston Meadow Kids Day OutLicensed Center750241000
Primrose Plano at DeerfieldLicensed Center750241851
Primrose School of Plano at HeadquartersLicensed Center750242667
QD AcademyLicensed Center750241121
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7502419311
TLC on HedgcoxeLicensed Center750242501

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Plano Little MoonsLicensed Child-Care Home75024124
Starlight Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75024121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.