DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75010

Records list 21 providers in 75010 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,748. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High21
Medium High50
Medium52
Medium Low1
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Arabic Schoolhouse AcademyLicensed Center750101130
Castle Montessori of CarrolltonLicensed Center750101839
Childcare Network #264Licensed Center750102506
Creek Valley KinderCareLicensed Center7501015220
First Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center750103790
Freedom Mothers Day OutLicensed Center750102720
Kids R Kids Castle HillsLicensed Center7501031912
King Arthur Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750101518
My Sprouts Academy TexasLicensed Center75010431
New Song Sunshine Christian AcademyLicensed Center750101333
Primrose School of Castle HillsLicensed Center750101984
Primrose School of West CarrolltonLicensed Center750102026
Ridge PreschoolLicensed Center75010703
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center75010851
Wisdom AcademyLicensed Center750101368

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Small Steps AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75010122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.