DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75034

Records list 31 providers in 75034 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,577. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High30
Medium High54
Medium25
Medium Low2
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Acepire Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7503415011
AlphaBEST @ Allen ? FriscoLicensed Center75034952
AlphaBEST @ Bright ? FriscoLicensed Center75034700
AlphaBEST @ Spears ? FriscoLicensed Center75034702
AlphaBEST @ Vaughn ? FriscoLicensed Center750341004
Apple Creek FriscoLicensed Center750341604
Carpe Diem Private PreschoolLicensed Center750341905
Castle Montessori of FriscoLicensed Center750343363
Creative MindsLicensed Center7503422612
Elevate Life PreschoolLicensed Center750341504
Essentials PreschoolLicensed Center75034970
First United Methodist Friends In Christ PreschoolLicensed Center750343400
Heritage Learning AcademyLicensed Center750341896
Illuminate Montessori at FriscoLicensed Center750342003
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of Legacy WestLicensed Center7503437510
Laura Ellison Child Development CenterLicensed Center750342048
Pinnacle Montessori of FriscoLicensed Center7503423414
Preston Kiddie KollegeLicensed Center75034600
Primrose School of LakehillLicensed Center750341763
Rainbow Corner at Grace AvenueLicensed Center750341360
Savanna Creative Academy, IncLicensed Center750341340
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center750341360
St Philips Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center750342000
Starwood Academy of FriscoLicensed Center750345000
Stonebriar Preschool PalsLicensed Center750343910
The Goddard School of Frisco LegacyLicensed Center750342161
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750341568
Visionary Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750342505

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Pink & BlueLicensed Child-Care Home75034123
SmileyFace Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75034125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.