DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75035

Records list 71 providers in 75035 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,042. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 17.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High66
Medium High145
Medium131
Medium Low18
Low7
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 20 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alpha Montessori HouseLicensed Center750352074
AlphaBEST @ Curtsinger- FriscoLicensed Center75035651
AlphaBEST @ Early CS- FriscoLicensed Center75035302
AlphaBEST @ Gunstream ? FriscoLicensed Center75035751
AlphaBEST @ Isbell - FriscoLicensed Center75035752
AlphaBEST @ Jackson - ProsperLicensed Center750358014
AlphaBEST @ Liscano - FriscoLicensed Center75035606
AlphaBEST @ McSpedden- FriscoLicensed Center750351001
AlphaBEST @ Sem - FriscoLicensed Center75035655
AlphaBEST @ Smith - FriscoLicensed Center75035902
AlphaBEST @ Spradley ? ProsperLicensed Center750358012
AlphaBEST @ Tadlock - FriscoLicensed Center750355011
AlphaBEST @ Talley- FriscoLicensed Center75035457
Amazing Childrens MontessoriLicensed Center750352352
Aspiring Minds MontessoriLicensed Center750352046
Blooming BudsLicensed Center75035204
Bright Star MontessoriLicensed Center75035556
Childrens Lighthouse of Panther CreekLicensed Center7503522025
Faithbridge Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center75035700
Frisco Community Bible Church Christian SchoolLicensed Center7503511913
Frisco KinderCareLicensed Center7503532510
Imagine McKinney dba Imagine Early EducationLicensed Center750352385
Kiddie Academy of East FriscoLicensed Center750352267
Kids R Kids 18 of TexasLicensed Center750352973
Kidz World PreschoolLicensed Center750351102
Learn N Grow Stem PreschoolLicensed Center750352366
Little Explorer's NestLicensed Center750351460
Pinnacle Montessori of MainLicensed Center750352394
Pinnacle Montessori of Main at CoitLicensed Center750352720
Pinnacle Montessori of Warren ParkwayLicensed Center750352222
Preston Trail MinistriesLicensed Center75035854
Primrose School of Frisco at IndependenceLicensed Center750352388
Primrose School of PrestmontLicensed Center750351960
Pro Black Belt Academy-FriscoLicensed Center75035409
Rare Learning, IncLicensed Center750351810
Richwoods AcademyLicensed Center7503510212
Schoolhouse 226Licensed Center750352050
Sunshine HouseLicensed Center7503515212
The PREP School at Panther CreekLicensed Center750352645
YMCA @ Christie FriscoLicensed Center750354524
YMCA @ Norris ElementaryLicensed Center750354511
YMCA at Ashley Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75035452
YMCA@Shawnee Trail FriscoLicensed Center750356018

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Addy's Bilingual ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035120
Bright Future Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75035127
Butterfly Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75035122
Buzzy Bees ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035122
EchoEduLicensed Child-Care Home75035124
Frisco Angel Montessori HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75035126
Little Toes ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035126
We Care MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75035124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.