DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75070

Records list 42 providers in 75070 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,384. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 14.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High82
Medium High96
Medium88
Medium Low4
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Wortham ? FriscoLicensed Center75070300
Amazing Prep AcademyLicensed Center75070963
Big Blue Marble Academy McKinneyLicensed Center7507031113
Childcare Network #265Licensed Center750702380
Childrens Lighthouse of McKinneyLicensed Center7507024022
Creme School of McKinneyLicensed Center7507069111
Elliott Elementary Frisco YMCALicensed Center750705512
Foundation Academy LLCLicensed Center750701390
Guidepost Montessori at EldoradoLicensed Center7507017011
Happy Flower Montessori McKinneyLicensed Center750701845
Heartland Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750702165
Kids R Kids 14 TXLicensed Center750702901
McKinney AcademyLicensed Center750708513
McKinney Early Head StartLicensed Center75070484
MISD infant and Toddler CenterLicensed Center75070750
MISD Reuben Johnson PreschoolLicensed Center75070681
Ogle Elementary Frisco YMCALicensed Center75070757
Primrose School of EldoradoLicensed Center7507019712
PSA McKinneyLicensed Center750702800
Shining Stars MontessoriLicensed Center7507010017
Stacy Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750702163
The Academy at Craig RanchLicensed Center7507030044
The Academy at Life FellowshipLicensed Center750702007
The Childrens PalaceLicensed Center75070493
The Goddard School of McKinney at CRLicensed Center750701990
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7507018818
Wonderland Montessori of McKinneyLicensed Center750701760
XplorLicensed Center750702507
YMCA at Comstock ElementaryLicensed Center750701029

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angels MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75070125
Little Forest Daycare, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75070120
POCHEMOUCHKILicensed Child-Care Home75070122
Tiny TalesLicensed Child-Care Home7507083

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.