DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75033

Records list 36 providers in 75033 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,561. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 4.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High70
Medium High141
Medium172
Medium Low20
Low14
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids PlaycenterLicensed Center750337825
AlphaBEST @ Corbell - FriscoLicensed Center750336014
AlphaBEST @ Newman - FriscoLicensed Center7503314010
AlphaBEST @ Phillips - FriscoLicensed Center750338511
AlphaBEST @ Pink - FriscoLicensed Center7503311911
AlphaBEST @ Purefoy - FriscoLicensed Center750331006
AlphaBEST @ Rogers - FriscoLicensed Center750337013
Blue Elephant Learning CenterLicensed Center750332412
Caring Little Friends of Saint Francis PreschoolLicensed Center750331001
Creme School of FriscoLicensed Center7503331314
Eldorado MontessoriLicensed Center750332089
Eldorado Parkway KinderCareLicensed Center7503316521
Fieldhouse USALicensed Center7503318719
Imagine Early Education and Childcare FriscoLicensed Center7503338318
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center75033810
Kids 'R' Kids Learning Academy of West FriscoLicensed Center7503333926
Kids USA Montessori of Frisco 2Licensed Center7503322547
Legacy Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7503318338
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center7503310013
New Start Moms Day OutLicensed Center75033512
Primrose School of Frisco at Main and TeelLicensed Center7503328511
Primrose School of Griffin ParcLicensed Center7503318610
RARE Learning CenterLicensed Center75033185
The Goddard School Frisco WestLicensed Center750331944
Wisdom Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750331660
YMCA @ Boals FriscoLicensed Center7503315014
YMCA @ Fisher FriscoLicensed Center750331207
YMCA @ Minett FriscoLicensed Center750336816
YMCA at Carroll Elementary SchoolLicensed Center750338018

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
SunShine Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home750331214

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.