DaycareList

Child care records in Rockwall

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 29 providers in Rockwall as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,997. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High29
Medium High47
Medium26
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anchor Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center75087271
Ark PreschoolLicensed Center750871753
Childrens LighthouseLicensed Center750874357
Childrens Park Learning CenterLicensed Center750322000
Eastridge PreschoolLicensed Center750871426
Essential StepsLicensed Center750876316
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center7508719612
Galaxy Ranch Private SchoolLicensed Center750323553
Highview Learning CenterLicensed Center7508734017
Horizon Lighthouse Children's AcademyLicensed Center750321806
Kiddie Academy of RockwallLicensed Center750871875
Lighthouse AcademyLicensed Center750871881
Primrose School of North RockwallLicensed Center750872584
Primrose School of RockwallLicensed Center750321792
Ridgeview Church PreschoolLicensed Center75087802
Rise Academy Learning CenterLicensed Center75087701
ROCK Summer ROCKSLicensed Center750322251
Rockwall Early Head Start CenterLicensed Center75087362
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center750321271
Viva World SchoolLicensed Center75032506
Whitehills Child Development CenterLicensed Center750871563
Woodbridge Montessori Academy of RockwallLicensed Center750872531

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Heart of Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75032122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.