DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75087

Records list 20 providers in 75087 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,828. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High25
Medium High35
Medium23
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anchor Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center75087271
Ark PreschoolLicensed Center750871753
Arka Montessori of FateLicensed Center750871922
Childrens LighthouseLicensed Center750874357
Eastridge PreschoolLicensed Center750871426
Essential StepsLicensed Center750876316
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center7508719612
Highview Learning CenterLicensed Center7508734017
Kiddie Academy of RockwallLicensed Center750871875
Lighthouse AcademyLicensed Center750871881
Primrose School of North RockwallLicensed Center750872584
Ridgeview Church PreschoolLicensed Center75087802
Rise Academy Learning CenterLicensed Center75087701
Rockwall Early Head Start CenterLicensed Center75087362
Whitehills Child Development CenterLicensed Center750871563
Woodbridge Montessori Academy of RockwallLicensed Center750872531

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Kiddie Shack Preschool, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75087120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.