DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75098

Records list 43 providers in 75098 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,143. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 26.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High40
Medium High24
Medium19
Medium Low5
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 13 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alphabest @ Akin- WylieLicensed Center75098850
Alphabest @ Birmingham-WylieLicensed Center75098850
Alphabest @ Bush- WylieLicensed Center750981300
AlphaBEST @ Davis- WylieLicensed Center75098600
AlphaBest @ Dodd- WylieLicensed Center750982001
AlphaBEST @ Draper-WylieLicensed Center75098400
Alphabest @ Groves- WylieLicensed Center75098900
AlphaBEST @ Hampton-WylieLicensed Center75098200
AlphaBEST @ Harrison- WylieLicensed Center75098400
AlphaBest @ Hartman- WylieLicensed Center75098500
AlphaBest @ Smith- WylieLicensed Center75098800
Alphabest @ Watkins- WylieLicensed Center750981203
AlphaBEST@ Kreymer - WylieLicensed Center750981700
Building Kidz of WylieLicensed Center750981566
Cadence Academy Preschool-WylieLicensed Center7509824013
Childrens Lighthouse of McCrearyLicensed Center750982471
First Baptist Church of Wylie, TexasLicensed Center750981530
Goddard School WylieLicensed Center750982342
Harvest City Preschool AcademyLicensed Center750982550
Hope Rising PreschoolLicensed Center750981530
Kids Unlimited Early Care and EducationLicensed Center750981509
Liberty Private SchoolLicensed Center7509826215
Little Saints and Scholars PreschoolLicensed Center75098900
Pinnacle Montessori of St. PaulLicensed Center7509820511
Premier Learning Center of WylieLicensed Center7509821910
Primrose School of WylieLicensed Center750982362
Summit Private SchoolLicensed Center750981191
Wee School at WaterbrookLicensed Center75098405
Wylie United Methodist Church Learning Academy PreschoolLicensed Center750981180

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Affordable Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75098120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.