DaycareList

Child care records in Texas City

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 23 providers in Texas City as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,368. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High37
Medium High82
Medium47
Medium Low20
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Calvary Childhood Education MinistryLicensed Center77590722
ChildworksLicensed Center7759014820
Funtastic Friends Academy, LLCLicensed Center77590243
Little ElitesLicensed Center77590413
Nasa Kids AcademyLicensed Center77591855
Raising Stars AcademyLicensed Center7759111320
Raising Stars STEM CenterLicensed Center7759112611
Royalties ChildcareLicensed Center775906825
St. John's UMC Mother's Day OutLicensed Center77591509
St. Mary of the Miraculous Medal Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center775901278
Step By Step Learning AcademyLicensed Center775901247
Upbring Head Start (Texas City)Licensed Center77591557
Vickie's Hidden TreasuresLicensed Center7759110526
Wonderland Learning CenterLicensed Center7759011330
YMCA @ Laird ElementaryLicensed Center77568600

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC 123 Child Care Learning CTRLicensed Child-Care Home77590123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.