DaycareList

Child care records in The Woodlands

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 35 providers in The Woodlands as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,453. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High51
Medium40
Medium Low4
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Brighton AcademyLicensed Center773811337
BUSH ELEM/YMCALicensed Center77382600
Campus Kids @ Timber Creek ElementaryLicensed Center77389503
Children of JoyLicensed Center773821012
Children of The WoodlandsLicensed Center773803403
COLIN POWELL ELEM/YMCALicensed Center77381600
Community Kids Child CareLicensed Center77381853
Coulson Tough Elementary YMCALicensed Center77382603
David Elementary/YMCALicensed Center77381681
Early Learning Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center773811196
First Kids AcademyLicensed Center773801507
Forest Crossing KinderCareLicensed Center7738116510
Galatas Elementary/YMCALicensed Center773814010
Good Shepherd Learning CenterLicensed Center77381983
Greystone HouseLicensed Center77380902
Hailey Elem/YMCALicensed Center77380684
Interfaith Child Development CenterLicensed Center773813452
Joel Deretchin Elementary YMCALicensed Center77382605
Kids of The KingdomLicensed Center773811204
Lamar Elementary/ YMCALicensed Center77380344
Little Oaks Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center773891043
Little SaintsLicensed Center773821000
Living Word Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center77381864
Paddington British Private SchoolLicensed Center773802662
Primrose School of The Woodlands at Creekside ParkLicensed Center773892291
Primrose School of The Woodlands at Sterling RidgeLicensed Center773821763
Ridge Kids PreschoolLicensed Center773811350
Sally K Ride Elem/YMCALicensed Center77381600
South Montgomery County YMCALicensed Center77381904
The Climbing TreeLicensed Center7738140013
The Woodlands Young Learners AcademyLicensed Center773802041
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center773812290
Woodlands MontessoriLicensed Center773801044

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
TeremokLicensed Child-Care Home77381124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.