DaycareList

Child care records in Weatherford

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 25 providers in Weatherford as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,137. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 16.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High25
Medium High8
Medium3
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 7 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All About KidsLicensed Center760861990
Brock Country Day Early Education CenterLicensed Center760862380
Child and Family Development Center WeatherfordLicensed Center76086620
Couts Christian AcademyLicensed Center760861140
Growing Minds Preschool LLCLicensed Center76086170
His Kids Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center760861530
Kalyn's Country Day Learning CenterLicensed Center760851040
Kalyn's Country Day Learning CenterLicensed Center760862140
Little Texas StarsLicensed Center760859810
Little Tyke Santa FeLicensed Center760861164
Montessori Kids Universe of WeatherfordLicensed Center76086938
North Side Christian PreschoolLicensed Center760861251
Peaster's Little Texas StarsLicensed Center76088994
South Bowie Day Care CenterLicensed Center760861705
Sunshine StationLicensed Center76086622
The Rock Childcare LLCLicensed Center76087400
The Rock Early Childhood AcademyLicensed Center76087400
Weatherford SchoolhouseLicensed Center760861531

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.