DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75229

Records list 12 providers in 75229 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 993. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High3
Medium High24
Medium16
Medium Low0
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Ann Graves CDCLicensed Center75229661
Dallas Cooperative PreschoolLicensed Center75229372
Dallas Daycare Academy, LLCLicensed Center7522919012
First Steps Academy & DaycareLicensed Center752294814
Good Shepherd Ep Church Parents Day OutLicensed Center75229903
Kidz ZoneLicensed Center75229703
Lovers Lane UMC Creative SchoolLicensed Center752291100
Preston Royal PreschoolLicensed Center75229652
The Da Vinci SchoolLicensed Center752291501
YMCA @ DeGolyer ElementaryLicensed Center75229751
YMCA @ The Lamplighter SchoolLicensed Center75229804

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Tot Spot PlayschoolLicensed Child-Care Home75229121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.