DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75460

Records list 17 providers in 75460 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,433. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High13
Medium High39
Medium38
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bluebonnet Montessori of ParisLicensed Center754604915
Buttons and BowsLicensed Center754601054
Calvary KidcareLicensed Center754601802
Central Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center75460604
Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center754601029
Lamar Ave Church Of Christ LatLicensed Center75460801
Little Ark Learning CenterLicensed Center754601003
Little RascalsLicensed Center754605112
Lollypop Learning CenterLicensed Center754602178
REACH CenterLicensed Center754605117
Tiny Town Learning CenterLicensed Center754601623
Trinity Christian Pre-SchoolLicensed Center754602464

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Early Bird Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home7546096

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.