DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75702

Records list 17 providers in 75702 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,063. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High13
Medium High30
Medium30
Medium Low4
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angela's Little AngelsLicensed Center757025011
DBA Lil People AdventuresLicensed Center757024812
Early Years Learning AcademyLicensed Center75702353
Ebenezer Day Care CenterLicensed Center757021405
Family Learning Center of TylerLicensed Center75702660
Glenwood Primary UniversityLicensed Center75702498
Kidz Depot Learning AcademyLicensed Center75702390
Kidz Depot Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center75702614
Ninos PreschoolLicensed Center75702431
North Tyler Day NurseryLicensed Center757022009
Profound PillarsLicensed Center75702343
St. Gregory Early Learning CenterLicensed Center75702908
Star Christian AcademyLicensed Center757024912
Tyler Day NurseryLicensed Center757021500

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.