DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 75703

Records list 20 providers in 75703 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,176. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High29
Medium High17
Medium24
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Barrel of Monkeys Christian Academy-TylerLicensed Center757032300
Early Steps Bilingual AcademyLicensed Center757031128
First Steps DaycareLicensed Center75703344
GETCAP Head Start and Early Head Start at TylerLicensed Center75703820
Gresham Heights Learning AcademyLicensed Center75703832
Hand in Hand PreschoolLicensed Center757031170
Kid City USA TylerLicensed Center757031830
Lions and Lambs ChildcareLicensed Center757034318
Little Blessings Childcare & Preschool of TylerLicensed Center757032042
Little Peoples SchoolLicensed Center757031303
Live Oaks ChildcareLicensed Center75703485
New Life Early EducationLicensed Center757033509
Oak Tree AcademyLicensed Center757031190
Stepping Stone SchoolLicensed Center7570325611
The Primary Leadership AcademyLicensed Center757031523

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
The Young Shall Grow DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75703121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.